Did You Know?

You can become a contributor to this wiki and its community of IK-players. Write us!

Tier upgrade requirements

Author: Myrahk 498 views

These are the important building levels to reach when unlocking new troop tiers. Moreover, each barrack requires different buildings to be constructed.

Req. Building lvlTier 2Tier 3Tier 4Tier 5
Castle10203040
Wall9192939
Training Grounds9192939
Fountain12122838
Academy8182636
Tower14142939
Dwelling13132939
Hospital6162535
Warehouse10102737
Forge2939
Required for building tier barracksReq.
Tier 2
Cavalry 10Smeltery 10
Bowmen 10 Lumber Mill 10
Shieldmen 10Farm 10
Spearmen 10Quarry 10
Tier 3
Cavalry 20Smeltery 20
Bowmen 20Lumber Mill 20
Shieldmen 20Farm 20
Spearmen 20Quarry 20
Tier 4
Cavalry 30Smeltery 30
Bowmen 30Lumber Mill 30
Shieldmen 30Farm 30
Spearmen 30Quarry 30
Tier 5
Cavalry 40Smeltery 40
Bowmen 40 Lumber Mill 40
Shieldmen 40Farm 40
Spearmen 40Quarry 40

Leave a Comment